Tag Cloud

Optical Connectors

 

Specification

коннектор SC APC - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gallery 

коннектор FC UPC  коннектор LC UPC  коннектор SC APC  коннектор SC UPC

 

Type fiber

Single Mode (SM)

Multi Mode (MM

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, ST  

Insertion Loss, dB

< 0,3

Return Loss UPC, dB 

> 55

> 25

Return Loss APC, dB

> 65

-

Number of connections

500 

Eccentricity ferrule

< 1

< 4

Inner diameter ferrule, mkm

125 … 127

127 … 130

Outer diameter ferrule, deviation, mkm

0,5

Diameter, mm

0,9 / 2,0 / 3,0

Material of sleeve

zirconium oxide

zirconium oxide / bronze

Operation Temperature, °С

- 40 … + 75

 

Checkout: Optical Connectors

...